Samdech Techo Hun Sen warns residents of Angkor resort not to wait for compensation with the Royal Government
Phnom Penh÷Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia, has warned residents of the Angkor resort area not to wait for compensation with the Royal Government.
During the graduation ceremony for 3,866 students of Vanda Institute on October 3, Samdech Techo Hun Sen said that the current action of the Royal Government will not be reduced if the deadline is reached and the people do not have  Dismantling or refusing to accept the implementation of the Royal Government will not receive any compensation.  So let the people think clearly while the government is taking care of them, because now the people who have left are getting a lot of benefits.
Samdech Techo Hun Sen stated that as the Prime Minister and the policy maker, Samdech has the right to speak on issues, especially recently, when he mentioned the announcement of the poor card for the people in Run Ta Ek area.  There are some individuals who say that the prince is taking the opportunity to seek votes.  Samdech Techo said that this is not a search for votes, but this is a policy that the Royal Government has set out in succession.