Samdech Techo Hun Sen Attends Conference on Supporting the Resilience of the Ukrainian People
During his visit to France on the afternoon of December 13, 2022, Cambodian Prime Minister Samdech Techo Hun Sen attended a conference on supporting the resilience of the Ukrainian people.
The conference was held at the conference hall of the French Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The conference was attended by French President Manuel Macron, President of the European Council Charles Michel, as well as senior leaders of several European countries. Ukrainian President Zelensky attended the conference on video.
The Conference on Supporting the Resilience of the Ukrainian People is a conference seeking the support and resolution of the difficulties of the Ukrainian people arising from Russia’s war of aggression.
Samdech Techo Hun Sen also delivered a keynote speech. Samdech Techo Hun Sen has emphasized that his current visit to Europe is a trip that will contribute to extinguishing the flames of war in Ukraine.